Sesquicentennial Committee

Sl. No. Hon'ble Judges
1. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Agarwala, Chairman
2. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dilip Gupta
3. Hon'ble Ms. Justice Bharati Sapru
4. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant Gupta
5. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shabihul Hasnain
6. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhinava Upadhya
7. Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.K. Arora
8. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi
9. Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K.S. Baghel
10. Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar
11. Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Sunita Agarwal
12. Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.K. Upadhyaya
13. Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pratyush Kumar


Sesquicentennial Sub-Committees

Sl. No. Name of Sub Committee Hon'ble Judges/members of Sub Committee
1. Planning Sub Committee Member of the Sesquicentennial Committee
2. Guest Reception Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Shukla
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K.S. Bhagel
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Sinha
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Srivastava
3. Commemoration Volume Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikram Nath
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shasi Kant Gupta
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.N. Mittal
4. Seminars & Lectures Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Tandon
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.P. Shahi
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Agarwal
5. Exhibition Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Krishan Murari
6. Cultural Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.K. Narayana
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar
Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Sunita Agarwal
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohd. Tahir
7. Pandal & Seating Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Surat Ram (Maurya)
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bharat Bhushan
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.P. Kesarwani
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vipin Sinha
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.N. Bajpayee
8. Building Decoration Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Krishna Murari
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ran Vijai Singh
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Mithal
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi (I)
9. At Home & Entertainment Sub Committee Hon'ble Ms. Justice Bharati Sapru
Hon'ble Ms. Justice Naheed Ara Moonis
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Naqvi
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manoj Misra
10. Cricket Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Tandon
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.D. Khare
11. Light & Sound Show Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Kumar Saxena
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devendra Kumar Upadhyay
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mahendra Dayal
12. Logo/Pamphlets Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Gupta
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bachchoo Lal
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.K. Gupta
13. Postage Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ran Vijay Singh
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Mithal
14. Sesquicentennial Building Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Krishna Murari
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.P. Sahi
15. Budget Sub Committee Sesquicentennial Committee
16. Website Sub Committee Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dilip Gupta
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhinav Upadhya
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anjani Kumar Mishra